• Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)
  • Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)
  • Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)
  • Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)
  • Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)
  • Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)

Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)

Suitable for: Inflatable Pool, Spa Pool, Commercial Pool, Game Pool
Type: Sand Filter
installation: Top-Mount
Method: Physical Treatment
Usage: Industrial, Home, Recreation
Material: Fiberglass
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2005

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Product Parameters
  • Company Profile
Overview

Basic Info.

Model NO.
WL-ADG
Medium
Quartz
Color
Blue
Pipe Size
1.5"or 2"
Filter Area
0.1~1.53 Square Metres
Design Flow
4.5~68 Cubic Meters/H
0.5-0.8mm Sand Weight
25~1400kg
Tank Volum
0.06~3.5 Cubic Meters
Valve Volum
0.02/0.03 Cubic Meters
Tank Diameter
350~1400mm
Tank Height
750~1750mm
Transport Package
Carton Package
Specification
/
Trademark
LASWIM
Origin
China
HS Code
8421219990
Production Capacity
5000PCS/Month

Product Description

 
Product Description

WL-ADG Series Filters
Top mount sand vertical filters are built  to be tougher, longer lasting and better performing. Constructed of polyester resin and non-corrosive extra-thick fiberglass filament winding, all internal components and connections are injection moded PVC.UV-resistance surface allows working under sunshine.

Easy-to-use six-position valve makes you select any of the valve/filter operation in a proper way.

Six-way Multiport Valve Function:
1.FILTER (Normal filtration and vacuuming).
2.BACKWASH (Clean filter by reversing the flow).
3.RINSE (Used after backwash to flush dirt from valve).
4.WASTE (By-pass filter, used for vacuuming to waste or lowering water level).
5.RECIRCULATE (By-passes filter for circulating water to pool).
6.CLOSE

 

 

Product Parameters
Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)
ModelPipe SizeFilter Area(m2)Design Flow(m3/h)0.5-0.8mm Sand Weight(kg)Tank Volum(m3)Valve Volum(m3)Tank Weight(kg)Valve Weight(kg)
inchesmmm³/hlpm
WL-ADG3501.5500.14.575250.060.02350750
WL-ADG4001.5500.136.5108340.090.02410770
WL-ADG4501.5500.168133500.150.02450830
WL-ADG5001.5500.2311.5192800.20.02535870
WL-ADG6501.5500.32162671600.320.02635970
WL-ADG7001.5500.4203332200.420.027101040
WL-ADG7502630.44223672300.440.037501120
WL-ADG8002630.5254172600.680.038001130
WL-ADG9002630.64305334000.950.039001270
WL-ADG10002630.79356456001.290.0310001340
WL-ADG11002630.95447168001.40.0311001460
WL-ADG12002631.13508509202.260.0312001540
WL-ADG14002631.5368113314003.50.0314001750
STANDARD: MAXIMUM WORKING PRESSURE: 36psi/2.5kg/cm2   
MAXIMUM OPERATING WATER TEMPERATURE≤50ºC
MAXIMUM TESTING PRESSURE:58psi/4.0kg/cm2

OPTIONAL: MAXIMUM WORKING PRESSURE: 58psi/4.0kg/cm2 (WL-ADG800-1400) 
MAXIMUM OPERATING WATER TEMPERATURE≤50ºC
MAXIMUM TESTING PRESSURE:86psi/6.0kg/cm2

 
Company Profile

Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)Hot Sale Swimming Pool Top Mount Fiberglass Sand Filter (WL-ADG)

 

 
















 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Angel Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now