Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
Guangdong Liansheng Swimming Pool & SPA Equipment Co., Ltd.

Sand Filter, Pool Filter, Pool Products manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount), Halogen Underwater Light for Swimming Pool Without Niche Flat (WL-BPS series), Outdoor Light and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product filters Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount)

Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 6000pcsyear
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P-DG Series
  • Maximunm Working Pressure: 36psi/2.5kgcm2(Plastic Clamp)
  • Pipe Size: 1.5 Inch
  • Design Flow P-Dg350/400/450/500/650/700: 4.50/6.50/8.00/11.50/16.00 Cubic Meters
  • 0.5-0.8mm Sand Weight P-Dyg500/650/700: 80/160/220kg
  • Tank Valve of P-Dg500/650/700: 0.20/0.32/0.42cubic Meters
  • Origin: China
  • Material: High Density Polyethylene
  • Maximum Operating Water Temperature: <=50celsius Degree
  • Filter Area P-Dg350/400/450/500/650/700: 0.10/0.13/0.16/0.23/0.32 Square Meters
  • 0.5-0.8mm Sand Weight of P-Dg350/400/450: 25/34/50kg
  • Tank Volume of P-Dg350/400/450/500/650: 0.06/0.09/0.15cubic Meters
  • Trademark: LASWIM
  • HS Code: 3901909000
Product Description

Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount)


Features:
-Made of high density polyethylene material, corrosive, safe and environmental
-Unitized thermal plastic filter tank tough, durable and suitable for many different weather condition.
-Easy-to-use multiport valve lets you select any of the valve/filter operation with a simple lever-action.
-Clamp lock is designed to allow 360 degree rotation to simplify installation.
-Compact and save space.
- These sand filters are applicable in all types of pool, SPA, fountain and aquarium.
Main parts:
Easy-to-use six -position valve makes the selection of the valve/filter simple.
Filter(Normal filteration and vacuuming).
Backwash(Clean filter by reversing the flow).
Rinse(Used after backwash to flush dirt from valve).
Waste(By-passes filter ,used for vacuuming to wash or lowering water level).
Recirculate(By-passes filter for circulation water to pool).
Unitized and durable tank.
Special drainage design, to easy draining of the tank, easy to maintain and ice-free in winter.
Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount)
Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount)Pool Plastic Sand Filter (Top-mount)
ModelPipe Size(inches)Filter Area(m2)Design Flow(m3/h)0.5-0.8mm Sand Weight(kg)Tank Volume (m3)Valve Volume (m3)Tank Weight(kg)Valve Weight(kg)
P-DG3501.50.104.50250.060.024.03
P-DG4001.50.136.50340.090.025.03
P-DG4501.50.168.00500.150.026.53
P-DG5001.50.2311.50800.200.029.23
P-DG6501.50.3216.001600.320.0212.13
P-DG7001.50.4020.002200.420.0217.03
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Angel Wang
Export Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Angel Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now